Hotlinks:
ADD
Lotus Valley Splendor
Yellow  Primrose Sunrose
Tuscan Blue Upright Rosemary
Yellow  Primrose Sunrose

Common name:Yellow Primrose Sunrose
Botanical name:Helianthemum nummularium 'Yellow'

Yellow Sunrose is a low shrublet staying 6-8 inches high and spreading 2-3 ft. with bright green foliage and yellow flowers from April-June. It is best in full sun and hardy to 0 degrees F. This plant is drought tolerant. - Cornflower Farms

Tuscan Blue Upright Rosemary

Common name:Tuscan Blue Upright Rosemary
Botanical name:Rosmarinus officinalis 'Tuscan Blue'

The Upright Rosemary is an upright shrub that grows 3'-6' tall. It has dark green leaves and bright showy lavender-blue flowers throughout the year. This shrub is drought tolerant and attracts butterflies. -Cornflower Farms

Designer:

Lotus Valley Splendor

Photographer: GardenSoft

Soils and Compost:

Physical weed control, including mulching, or hand removal protects the watershed from harmful chemicals.

Integrated Pest Management:

Attract, or buy beneficial insects such as ladybugs and lacewings to control pest outbreaks in your garden.